Monday, October 27, 2014

Play The Same Tune Even On Monday

Play the same tune even on Monday...oh that's right !... I was up way too early..let Miss Annie out and then went back to bed... I mean come on crew let's not repeat this..I is an ole woman down by the sea...(Florida)..LOL

Well any way I did go back to bed and got in another hour..I'll take it any way I can...and then we were up..I had several things I wanted to get done...and I got most that was a plus...

I had wash going and while that was happening I put on my pot of coffee...then gathered another box for that HUTCH...and I'm almost 3/4's done..wooo hooo...after I got the crew done and me done... I was out of the house and in the car..LOL

Almost sounds like.."I was set free"...well, kinda, sorta...but I was out and about... had to go to CVS to pick up 3 scripts and then went over to Winn Dixie over in the Villages..(I'm still not liking that store) and while there I grabbed a roasted chicken..came home and gave the critters their lunch cookie and I and Ms Shug shared some of the chicken..(she got the thigh bone with some chicken which she loves) and I have to was awful..dried out..yucko..

So from now on I'll do my roasted chicken in my comes out delish !  I was just being lazy..and I really was tired...however, no more with that..BUMMER!!! :(

I did pick up my dusting tool as I can't get down on my knees or really bend over far knees just aint' gonna co operate I had one but for some reason when I came back to the house it was "color me gone" I have no dusting I will do tomorrow..

The brats had another bout so up I put them arses...and I took a nap..felt great and they were not happy campers when I let them out..for some reason Miss Annie is being a TWIT..she better quit of she will get my foot up her butt .!

Watched the Voice tonight was pretty good.. I only have a couple tonight I really liked..Had Ms Shug out and she was so lovely that she was when she's like that..and that was most my day and tomorrow I've got to step it up a notch..LOL

I'm gonna make some freezer meals up using my crock pot so I don't have to stand over the stove..and finish that blinkin Hutch..and I'm moving along at my own pace...backwards hahaha..

With that..those traveling Stay Safe and as always God Bless Us All

No comments:

Post a Comment